FitCon Utah

Event Schedule

Friday, May 12th
3:00PM-9:00PM

Start Time

Location

Doors Open

3:00 PM

Hall 3 Entrance

Enter to Win FitCon Cash Prize

3:00 PM

Ticket Booths

The National Anthem performed by Heather Jackman

3:30 PM

FitCon Merch Booth

Panel: "Building an Iron Clad Mindset"
Flex Lewis, DLB, CT Fletcher, Matt Vincent & Kayla Rossi

4:00 PM

Hall 5 (Boxing Ring)

Annoucing FitCon Cash Winner

4:45 PM

Hall 5 (Boxing Ring)

Panel: "Her Purpose is Her Power"
DLB, Bonnie Schroeder, Brook Ence & Madi Hoskins

5:00 PM

Hall 5 (Boxing Ring)

Armored Combat Worldwide

5:00 PM

Hall 2

Panel: "How To Win At Business & Life"
Rob Bailey, Keaton Hoskins, Chase Hoskins & Brian Mark

5:45 PM

Hall 5 (Boxing Ring)

American Minor League Ninja

All Day

Hall 2

Cornhole

all day

Hall 3

Day of the Ginny

all day

Hall 1

Devotion Wrestling

all day

Hall 2

Fencing

all day

Hall 1

Mixhers-FitCon For Her

all day

Hall 3

Parkour

all day

Hall 4

Powerlifting

all day

Hall 1

Rock Wall & Hang Bar

all day

Hall 3

Social Axe Throwing

all day

Hall 2

Table Tennis

all day

Hall 4

Treadmill Competition

all day

NordicTrack booth

Wodsomnic/CrossFit

all day

Hall 4

Saturday, May 13th
10:00AM-6:00PM

Start Time

Location

Doors Open

10:00 AM

Hall 3 Entrance

Treadmill Race Competions

10:00 AM

Hall 4

Strongman

10:00 AM

HALL 1

Breakout: Yoga for Mind, Body, and Soul with Gabriela Ruiz de Chavez

10:00 AM

Room: Eagle 200 A/B

Breakout: Breathwork with Brandon Groux

11:00 AM

Room: Eagle 200 A/B

Breakout: Rob & DLB

12:00 PM

Room: Eagle 200 C/D

Arm Wrestling

12:00 PM

Hall 1

Armored Combat Worldwide

12:00 PM

Hall 2

Breakout: How To Not Suck At Running with Dan Holguin

1:00 pm

Room: Eagle 200 A/B

Breakout: What Everyone Should Know About Their Hormone Health with Evolve Telemedicine physician and board certified Gynecologist, Dr. Mary Martin

1:00 pm

Room: Eagle 200 C/D

Breakout: How to Make Money as an Online Coach with Brian & Kristen Mark

2:00 pm

Room: Eagle 200 C/D

Breakout: Not Dead Yet with Matt Vincent & Bonnie Schroeder

2:00 pm

Room: Eagle 200 A/B

1Mission Nutrition Big Announcement

3:00 PM

Hall 5

Annoucing NordicTrack Treadmill Winners

5:00 pm

Hall 3/FitCon Merch Booth

American Minor League Ninja

all day

Hall 1 & 2

Cornhole

all day

Hall 2 & 3

Devotion Wrestling

all day

Hall 2

Executive Fight Night

7:00 pm

Hall 4

Fencing

all day

Hall 1

Mixhers-FitCon For Her

all day

Hall 3

Parkour

all day

Hall 4

Powerlifting

all day

Hall 1

Rock Wall & Hang Bar

all day

Hall 3

Social Axe Throwing

all day

Hall 2

Table Tennis

all day

Hall 4

Treadmill competition

all day

NordicTrack booth

Wodsomnic CrossFit

all day

Hall 4

FitCon for Her

PRESENTED BY

(Hall 3)

Friday, May 12th

Start Time

Yoga & Meditation with Elise Jones

Zumba with Kass Martin

4:00 pm

Feminine Psychology with Cody Sanders

5:00 PM

Deadlifting 101 with Becca Rowley

6:00 PM

POWER30 with Chvrch Cycle

7:00 PM

POWER30 with Chvrch Cycle

8:00 PM

Saturday, May 13th

Start Time

Yoga & Meditation with Elise Jones

HIIT with Aubrie Edgington

11:00 aM

Train Like A Girl with Cody Sanders

12:00 PM

HighFit with the High Fit Team

1:00 PM

The 3 shifts to Harness your Brain's Superpower and Experience Mind-Body Freedom! with Ashleigh Di Lello

2:00 PM

Aligning your energy and overcoming burnout with Human Design and EFT Tapping with Leanna Hunt

3:00 PM

Riot Dance Fitness

5:00 PM

Thank You for Joining Our Fitness Class!

Get ready to sweat, smile, and achieve your goals! If you have any questions, feel free to contact us at pete@fitcon.com.

Follow us for daily inspiration, exclusive content, and a whole lot of positive vibes. Let’s crush goals together!

Thank You for Joining Our Fitness Class!

Get ready to sweat, smile, and achieve your goals! If you have any questions, feel free to contact us at pete@fitcon.com.

Follow us for daily inspiration, exclusive content, and a whole lot of positive vibes. Let’s crush goals together!